Search TwitterFacebook

Staff

April 2022

Year Group

Teacher/Key Person

CoOrdinator Role

Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Pips Pre-Nursery

Megan Glossop   

MG - Classroom Environment/Liaising with Parents

Gill Tagg

Nursery Seedlings

Vicki Hudson

Art/DT/Pips Support

Head of Nursery

Natalia Carrasco Gonzalvo (HLTA)

Faith Bowden

Stephanie Tew

Reception Mondrian

Phil Baldwin

Early Years Leader

Sport Council/ PE

Louise Adams

Reception Rothko

Emma Blake

Climate Change

Kirsty Reynolds

Year 1 Dali

 

Year 1 Kandinsky

Louise Irvine (ECT)

 

Rebecca Wiley

No Responsibility

 

E-safety / SCIB

Amy James -Gascoigne

Maxine Preece

Year 2 McKenzie

Kelly Giles

KS1 Leader

Spelling & Phonics

Reading

Parental Engagement

Bethany Fairey (HLTA)

Year 2 Riley

Samantha Browne

Environmental Leader/Science/ECO Council Leader

Forest School

Ann Kibblewhite

Jordan Morris

Claire Wheeler

Year 3 Picasso

Jack Brown

SMSC/Shared with Tori Cookson

Caroline Clarke

Year 3 Van Gogh

Laura Morgan / 

Dawn McLeod

School Council/Anti-Bullying/ PSHE/RE/RSE

Tracy Simms

Year 4 Cezanne

Francesca Kennedy

History/Geography 

Ayesha Hussain

Year 4 Rousseau

Anna Donajgrodzki (ECT)

Music

Tracey Ellis

Year 5 Monet

Sujata Lakhani

MFL/EAL

Sue Cross

Year 5 Hokusai

Megan Benham (ECT)

KS2/Art/DT Support with Vicki Hudson

Jo Aleksic

Year 6 Constable

Bernadette Stuart

KS2 Leader

Curriculum/Assessment / Writing and Grammar

Ann Ansell

Michaela Wilson

Year 6 Turner

Tom Halford

KS2 Leader

Mathematics/ Computing

Karlena Clifford

KS1 Intervention

Laura Gilbert

Organisation of After School Clubs

EY/KS1 Reading Support 

 

  Tracy Simms (HLTA) Change for Life & Fundraising for Charity  

 

Sue Cross (HLTA)

Library 

 

 

Jo Aleksic (HLTA)

Running Club/Playground Leader

 

  Bethany Fairey (HLTA)

Reading Certificates

 

  Natalia Carrasco Gonzalvo (HLTA) Early Years Library  
  Tracey Ellis First aid  

Office Staff

School Business Manager

Kate Blackwell

 

 

Administration Officer

Helen Macdonald

 

 

Administration Officer

Sharon Russell

 

 

Bursar

Lynsey Dear

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

Head teacher

Dawn Shilston

School Development Plan

School Self Evaluation

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

Attendance

Safeguarding

 

Deputy Head

Karen Gair

Safeguarding Lead

Inclusion and behaviour

NQT Induction Tutor

Monitoring of Teaching and Learning

Attendance

Learning

 

School Manager

Kate Blackwell

Health & Safety

GDPR

 

KS2 Leader

Bernadette Stuart

 

 

Early Years Leader

Phil Baldwin

 

 

KS1 Leader

Kelly Giles

 

 

KS2 Leader

Tom Halford

 

 

Support colleagues

 

 

 

Welfare Office

Jess Mole

Child Protection/Safeguarding/Thrive and Nature

Site Manager

John Tibbetts

 

 

Attendance Officer

Nikki Bell

 

 

Back to Top