Staff Allocation and Responsibilities for 2020-2021

 

Year Group

Teacher/Key Person

Leader/Co-ordinator Role

Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Pre-Nursery Two – Year Olds

Anna Koczorowska

Fionamay Baughan

 

 

 

N

Vicki Hudson

Art & DT

Planning for Pre – School

 

Mandy Budden

R1

Phil Baldwin

SMSC/House Events & School Council

Gill Tagg

R2

Emma Blake

 

EAL

Kirsty Sims

1

Rebecca Wiley

Safeguarding ICT/ SCIB

Amy James-Gascoigne

 

2

Kelly Giles

KS1 Leader

Spelling & Phonics

Parental Engagement

Ann Kibblewhite

2

Samantha Browne

Environmental Leader & ECO Council Leader

Jo Aleksic (HLTA)

3

Dawn McLeod / Rachel Bosanquet

PSHE/RE, Ani-Bullying & SRE

To Support Dawn McLeod

Tracy Simms

3

Francesca Kennedy

 

Tracey Ellis

 

4

Sujata Lakhani

 

 

Caroline Clarke

4

Jack Brown

 

 

Sue Cross (HLTA)

5

Karen Foreman

Assessment

 

Hannah Speck

5

Sian Lenihan-Brooks

 

 

Ann Ansell

6

Bernadette Stuart

Literacy/Writing, Reading  & Grammar

Bethany Fairey

6

Tom Halford

 

Maths

IT

Rebeka Elkes (HLTA) 

(Support Staff Responsibilities)

Tracy Simms (HLTA)

Cycling Proficiency & Fundraising for Charity

 N/A

(Support Staff Responsibilities)

Rebeka Elkes (HLTA)

Choir & Central/Communal Displays

 N/A

(Support Staff Responsibilities)

Sue Cross (HLTA)

Library & Reading for Pleasure

 N/A

(Support Staff Responsibilities)

Jo Aleksic (HLTA)

Play Leaders

 N/A

(Support Staff Responsibilities)

Tracey Ellis

First Aid

 N/A

Intervention (KS1)

Laura Gilbert

EY/KS1 Reading Support & Organisation of Clubs

 N/A

Intervention (KS1)

Christine Wearden

KS1 Mathematics Support & KS1 RE Support

 N/A

Lower Key Stage 2 Support

Victoria Cookson (Maternity Leave)

Curriculum Support in Years 3 & 4

PE Support

 

 

Office Staff

 

 

 

School Business Manager

Mrs Fiona Sykes

 

Health & Safety

GDPR

 

Administration Officer

Mrs Helen Macdonald

 

 

Administration Officer

Ms Sharon Russell

 

 

Bursar

Mrs Lynsey Dear

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 

Mrs Dawn Shilston

 

 

 

Ms Karen Gair

 

 

 

Mrs Fiona Sykes

 

 

 

Mrs Karen Foreman   

 

 

 

Mr Phil Baldwin    

 

 

 

Miss Kelly Giles

 

 

 

Mrs Bernadette Stuart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Manager

 

 

 

Mr Simon Lawton

 

 

 

Home School Community

Link Worker

 

 

 

Ms Nikki Bell