Staff Allocation and Responsibilities for 2018-19

 

Year Group

Teacher/Key Person

Leader/Co-ordinator Role

Teaching Assistant/HLTA

Nursery

Vicki Hudson

Art & DT

Erika Benham

 

Reception

Phil Baldwin

 

Early Years Leader

SMSC / House Events

Sheralee Broughton

Gill Tagg

Reception

Rebecca Wiley

ECO Council

Kirsty Sims

Reception Intervention Teacher

Dawn McLeod

PSHE & RE

Anti-Bullying Ambassadors

 

Year 1

Stacy Smith

 

 

Sue Cross (HLTA)

Year 1

Emma Blake

 

 

Julie Hawkins

Year 2

Kelly Giles

KS1 Leader

Spelling & Phonics

Parental Engagement

Amy Gascoigne

Year 2

Samantha Browne

Music

 

Ann Kibblewhite

Year 3

Jenny-Rose Rance (NQT)

N/A

 

Tracey Ellis

Year 3

Victoria Cookson

PE

 

Tracy Simms (HLTA)

Year 4

Sam McLeod

Mathematics

ICT

Caroline Clarke

Year 4

Verity Palmer

 

 

Jo Aleksic (HLTA)

Year 5

Karen Foreman

KS2 Leader

Assessment

NQT Induction Tutor

MFL

 Kate McKeever

Year 5

Thomas Halford

Science

 

Carolyn Capel

Year 6

Patricia Gisevicius

School Council

Head Boy & Girl

Prefects

Rebeka Elkes (HLTA)

Year 6

Bernadette Stuart

KS2 Leader

Literacy/Writing & Grammar

Deb Northam

Head teacher

Dawn Shilston

School Development Plan

School Self-Evaluation

Pupil Premium

 

Deputy Head teacher

Karen Gair

Inclusion and Behaviour Lead

NQT Induction Tutor

 

Whole School

 

Dawn Shilston

Karen Gair

Reading Leads

 

Whole School

Welfare Officer

Jessica Mole

Child Protection/Safeguarding

 

 

 

Whole School

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Karen Gair – Lead

Dawn Shilston – Deputy

Jessica Mole - Deputy

Fiona Sykes - Deputy

Safeguarding

Health & Safety

 

Whole School

Tracy Simms

Change4Life

Healthy Living Club

 

Whole School

Jo Aleksic

Change4Life

Running Club

 

Mathematics Intervention (KS2)

Sujata Lakhani

History & Geography

 

KS1 & EY Reading Support

Whole School Clubs

Laura Gilbert

EY & KS1 Reading Teacher

Organisation of Clubs

 

Intervention KS1

Whole School)

Global Learning

Christine Wearden

EY & KS1 Mathematics Support

Global Learning

 

Whole School

Rebeka Elkes

Choir Club

 

Whole School

Laura Morgan

EAL Support

 

Whole School

Sue Cross

Charity Fundraising Events Support

 

Whole School

Julie Hawkins

Library

 

 

 

 

 

 

Office Staff

 

 

 

 School Business Manager

 Mrs Fiona Sykes

 

 

 Administration Officer

 Mrs Helen Macdonald

 

 

 Administration Officer

 Ms Sharon Russell

 

 

 Bursar

 Mrs Lynsey Dear

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

 

 Mrs Dawn Shilston

 

 

 

 Ms Karen Gair

 

 

 

 Mrs Fiona Sykes

 

 

 

 Mrs Karen Foreman   

 

 

 

 Mr Phil Baldwin    

 

 

 

 Miss Kelly Giles

 

 

 

 Miss Bernadette Stuart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Manager

 

 

 

 Mr John Pretorius

 

 

 

Home School Community

Link Worker

 

 

 Ms Nikki Bell